Star Trek Online Nude Mods: "The Nudist Generation" Edition

T'its

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
May 9, 2017
They are pretty cute. Not the same bushy in the middle sparse on the outside of the original, but this is an amazing replacement for your previous most hairy version. These two are really great, I made them work with the other armours you made and I'll upload it here if people want to use it.
96675
96676

96677
 

Attachments

thorus

Potential Patron
Joined
Sep 20, 2019
does anyone have an installation video? I downloaded the file on page one but when I play no girls are nude. :( What am i missing?
 

merder222

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
not all clothes are removed so try checking with tailors first to see if the outfit was one of the clothes not removed
 

thorus

Potential Patron
Joined
Sep 20, 2019
Checked all the cloths at the tailor on the space station on earth. No nude skins. started a new character, no nudes among the cloths there either.
This is as close I get to topless.
 

Attachments

chronepis

Potential Patron
Joined
Nov 11, 2015
does anyone have an installation video? I downloaded the file on page one but when I play no girls are nude. :( What am i missing?

Are you sure you installed into the correct folder?

Usually

C:\Program Files (x86)\Cryptic Studios\Star Trek Online\Live

or whatever you installed STO
 

LordMaggot

Avid Affiliate
Joined
May 26, 2013
Does Demo Record still work? I'm trying to make a video of this - I call it Star Trek - Splash Dance

96802


but I can't seem to find the demorecord .demo file anywhere.
Just asking.
Cheers,

Maggot
 

chronepis

Potential Patron
Joined
Nov 11, 2015
when I try to run it this screen comes up. is there any easier way to install it?
According to your screen shot it is trying to install to C:\Users\Public\Games\Cryptic Studios\Star Trek Online\

If that is not where you installed the game, when you first load up the mod install launcher, you must specify where you installed the game
 

LordMaggot

Avid Affiliate
Joined
May 26, 2013

I does work.. use the Star Trek Online Demo Launcher
Thanks for the tip on demorecord launcher. I think I will use it.
However....my actual problem is that when I run \demorecord <file> and then \demorecord stop the application doesn't generate a demorecord .demo file anywhere that I can find.

My Gameclient file sits here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Star Trek Online_en\Star Trek Online\Live\x64
and here C:\Program Files (x86)\Star Trek Online_en\Star Trek Online\Live\x86

Not sure what I'm doing wrong. It used to work quite well.

Cheers,

Maggot
 

LordMaggot

Avid Affiliate
Joined
May 26, 2013
Thanks for the tip on demorecord launcher. I think I will use it.
However....my actual problem is that when I run \demorecord <file> and then \demorecord stop the application doesn't generate a demorecord .demo file anywhere that I can find.

My Gameclient file sits here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Star Trek Online_en\Star Trek Online\Live\x64
and here C:\Program Files (x86)\Star Trek Online_en\Star Trek Online\Live\x86

Not sure what I'm doing wrong. It used to work quite well.

Cheers,

Maggot
Hmmm now I'm getting a CTD when I use Demo Launcher......
This project is cursed.

Maggot
 

thorus

Potential Patron
Joined
Sep 20, 2019
According to your screen shot it is trying to install to C:\Users\Public\Games\Cryptic Studios\Star Trek Online\

If that is not where you installed the game, when you first load up the mod install launcher, you must specify where you installed the game
I think i downloaded it thrue steam.
So it should be in C\ programfiles86\steam\steamapps\common\startrekonline



This file i dont understand, as far as i know there are no piggs nor bins.hogg files/folders
C:\Users\Public\Games\Cryptic Studios\Star Trek Online\ live\piggs\bins.hogg

And who is user C\user\Fox\desktop\ ?

I must be missing somthing here.
 

Attachments

juanmanuelt

Avid Affiliate
Joined
Oct 26, 2016
I dont think is possible to fix it.. or at least no one seems to be working on that. I have no clue about how to fix it. Sorry.
 

T'its

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
May 9, 2017
I dont think is possible to fix it.. or at least no one seems to be working on that. I have no clue about how to fix it. Sorry.
Do you think it is impossible to copy the original pube texture over to the colorable version?

I tried it but the pubes have shrunk down. Would you be amazing and see if you can do it too, hopefully better than I could.
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Top Bottom