1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Loader problems

Discussion in 'Help' started by acesdrag, Mar 13, 2012.

  1. acesdrag

    acesdrag Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok i understand to just load it regularly but after that im totally lost and ive been trying for about a week now can some one please help meh? :o
     
  2. anonymous

    anonymous Club Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    2,926
    Likes Received:
    10
    Sorry, bro. Can't help.
     
  3. blaster

    blaster Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2012
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    To be more specific, all we understood in your problem is that you are lost with "we-dont-know-what".
    So you can't be helped...
     
  4. acesdrag

    acesdrag Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok im lost here. As soon as you open Loader to the bottom right i get a little box with 2 white boxes a slider along with toggle, reset, arm.
    Also on Modder .swf how do i load a save?
     
  5. Faceless

    Faceless Club Regular Content Creator

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2011
    Messages:
    1,118
    Likes Received:
    22
    You know what would really help? Screencaps. Actually, that should be a rule from now on.
     
  6. ModGuy

    ModGuy Club Regular Content Creator

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,754
    Likes Received:
    21
    Read the included guide, it's there for a reason.
     
  7. anonymous

    anonymous Club Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    2,926
    Likes Received:
    10
    It's funny how stupid people want to play with things without ever reading a manual, and then they get all butthurt when they can't figure it out. (Not necessarily referring to this guy)

    On a side note, I've personally always hated the location of the modbar/box/thing, sometimes I open it when I don't mean to, or I open the sdt menu when I mean to open it up.
     
  8. ModGuy

    ModGuy Club Regular Content Creator

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,754
    Likes Received:
    21
    It's easy enough to move it, but where to?
     
  9. anonymous

    anonymous Club Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    2,926
    Likes Received:
    10
    I don't know. Top somewhere? External of the loader window? Not on the lower portion of the screen?