Black Desert Online Resorepless Nude Mod

VenHywolfe

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
Dec 15, 2017
Not launching for me at all after Xingcode loads. This is without the exes remaining in the PAZ folder.
repair files using BDO launcher. then do your resorpless > uninstall toolkit > reinstall > do resorpless settings then install > manually load metajector and install > CCleaner your PC > restart > load BDO. worked for me
 

OctoMonster

Potential Patron
Joined
Dec 18, 2015
repair files using BDO launcher. then do your resorpless > uninstall toolkit > reinstall > do resorpless settings then install > manually load metajector and install > CCleaner your PC > restart > load BDO. worked for me
No thanks. If I have to run CC Cleaner and reboot my PC every time I want to use a mod, the mod is broken. It's not worth the hassle.
 

VenHywolfe

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
Dec 15, 2017
edit partcutdesc.xml

<Relation CutType="Underwear">
<!-- <Cut>Nude</Cut> -->
</Relation>
i added your partcutedesc.xml and now i have gotten further on my shai but now went from Screenshot (633).png now to this Screenshot (635).png so this is progress i feel im missing something small now. any help appreciated
 

papeleki

Potential Patron
Joined
Mar 21, 2019
I have the same problem with you.
It seems to affect some of the self-added ao files.
I haven't found the answer to the problem yet.
so, anyone else also got this prob or just us? btw mine started just recently and uninstalling and redownloading the mods also not helping... what made it error like this? i turned off my antivirus and firewall aldy, the mod still creates this texture_thumbnail folder
 

UndercoverPervert

Content Creator
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
No thanks. If I have to run CC Cleaner and reboot my PC every time I want to use a mod, the mod is broken. It's not worth the hassle.
Resorepless is indeed broken due to being outdated, but is that why your game isn't running? Very unlikely as it's been working fine for plenty of people.
There's a guidance for reporting issues but why would anyone here actually post all the information I've asked for? For all I know you could've added 17 dumb steps to result the broken state of your client, I'm not going to interrogate you for information I have very clearly asked for in the guidance post.
 

latuel

Potential Patron
Joined
Mar 24, 2016
Does anyone know how to reimport or repacking using quickBMS?

unpack
u1. exec quickbms.exe u2. select balckdesert.bms u3. select extract path.
working good.

reimport
r1. exec reimport.bat r2. select blackdesert.bms r3. select modify data r4. select extract path(same u3)
not work.

How can I reimport or repacking?
 

OctoMonster

Potential Patron
Joined
Dec 18, 2015
Resorepless is indeed broken due to being outdated, but is that why your game isn't running? Very unlikely as it's been working fine for plenty of people.
There's a guidance for reporting issues but why would anyone here actually post all the information I've asked for? For all I know you could've added 17 dumb steps to result the broken state of your client, I'm not going to interrogate you for information I have very clearly asked for in the guidance post.
Apologies, I didn't want to be that guy. It was rude to say the mod is broken.

I have read through the guidance post several times any time I had an issue. And I don't add any additional steps or customization. Just vanilla resorepless.

As for the solution I replied to, it makes perfect sense. Going through those steps means that something is either sticking around in memory or there is a temp file lurking; as reboot / CC Cleaner would fix both of these things. And either one could be causing Xingcode to freak out.

My usual method when an update occurs is to set resorepless to "Uninstall and reset everything" and then delete any files associated with BDO Toolkit, Resorepless and Meta Injector out of the PAZ folder completely. And then let the BDO launcher repair the PAZ files during patching. This isn't a big deal during reinstall because I only change some of the 'customize' options in Resorepless and do not add my own files or change body sizes etc.

With the above method I've never had to use CC Cleaner or reboot before on a reinstall. So let me rephrase "the mod is broken" as "xingcode appears to be picking up traces of the mod that it did not before as I've never had to go through these steps before".

Usually a clean uninstall / reinstall is all I need. But as you said, the mod is working for plenty of other people. So it may just be a one-time glitch on my end where something is getting held onto that xingcode doesn't like. But if I do have to start running CC Cleaner and rebooting every time there's a patch, that is a hassle to me as I stated, and I'll just go without it.

Thanks for all your hard work,
 

UndercoverPervert

Content Creator
Joined
Aug 9, 2016
If XIGNCODE is the cause there will always be a message prompt displayed from it. The game normally doesn't start for one of two reasons:
1. Randomly crashing during startup, exciting stuff.
2. Corruption of certain files. Corruption in this case could be either actual corruption to some of the game files or an improperly patched meta file resulting inaccessible files for the game.
 

Minaii

Potential Patron
Joined
Feb 22, 2018
i added your partcutedesc.xml and now i have gotten further on my shai but now went from View attachment 94899 now to this View attachment 94900 so this is progress i feel im missing something small now. any help appreciated
This is because the original PA Shai skin texture and Mesh is exactly missing those two parts for censoring reasons. You can not make the shai fully naked with every bits visible unless you use Suzus modded version
 

VenHywolfe

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
Dec 15, 2017
This is because the original PA Shai skin texture and Mesh is exactly missing those two parts for censoring reasons. You can not make the shai fully naked with every bits visible unless you use Suzus modded version
ive downloaded all the files shown there im just not sure where to place them. so far ive used Suzu's Shai_armor, Fix Lolicon, Shai starter underwear and placed them in respective folder 14_plw but i could be missing something very simple. look forward to your response


edit: also is Fix Lolicon for shai? because her original fils have nude folder with no PAC and fix lolicon has a pac file so i put it there, idk but i have gotten from what i showed in my previous post to this now

Screenshot (641).png and then to this Screenshot (640).png but as you see there is no detail like in Suzus version BDO_Shai3.jpgPTS7eCG.jpgtCToORy.jpg
 
Last edited:

VenHywolfe

Vivacious Visitor
Joined
Dec 15, 2017
feel like im ALMOST there! how do you remove the underclothes? ill show you the problem im having. when im in beauty editor it shows complete nude and details are there but when i leave the below pictures is what its showing for all costumes example costumes

Screenshot (649).pngScreenshot (648).png
 

suzu

Content Creator
Joined
Mar 27, 2016
Location
japan

Attachments

papeleki

Potential Patron
Joined
Mar 21, 2019
since my resorepless still sick (i don't know what i do to my PC, not even installing windows update, not a single change)

can someone kind enough to upload file to patch folder with only starter armor nude with all underwear removed and keep anything else (boots, gloves, helm, stocking) intact and also check it only female modded

fellow man of culture need help *distress call*

i'm stranded @_@
 
Last edited:

oxy

Potential Patron
Joined
Aug 2, 2019
since my resorepless still sick (i don't know what i do to my PC, not even installing windows update, not a single change)

can someone kind enough to upload file to patch folder with only starter armor nude with all underwear removed and keep anything else (boots, gloves, helm, stocking) intact and also check it only female modded

fellow man of culture need help *distress call*

i'm stranded @_@
what is not working about it? If you describe your problem I can probably guide you through a successful installation
 

papeleki

Potential Patron
Joined
Mar 21, 2019
what is not working about it? If you describe your problem I can probably guide you through a successful installation
someone pls send help. resorep creating this texture_thumbnail file, i never seen it created before and just from this one made me got 102 duplicate mod and the most critical thing is the mod not working now. i tot my resorep was corrupt but i redownload also still creating the thumbnail, and for some reason the texture_thumbnail had some files with similar name with texture folder files but with size difference when texture file got 103MB folder size and texture_tumbnail only 530Kb. whats the cause?
any ideas? this confuse me, i didn't update/change anything, reinstalling the mod result the same issue happen again. if possible, someone with their resorepless folder that successfully created without texture_thumbnail folder, please upload them somewhere. i need it with starter and underwear nudity (female only)
 
Top Bottom