1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Dialogue triggering mods?

Discussion in 'Help' started by Theeone, Jul 18, 2016.

  1. Theeone

    Theeone Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is it possible for something in the dialogue to load a mod? If so how would I do this, thanks.
     
  2. bigjerry

    bigjerry Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    22
    {"set":{"da.mod.load":"path/mod_name.swf"}}

    the path must be a folder where your mod is placed in $INIT$ (example You create a folder "My Mods" in $INIT$ folder and put there "mod.swf"
    commad will look:

    {"set":{"da.mod.load":"My mods/mod.swf"}}
     
  3. Theeone

    Theeone Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you kindly
     
  4. Theeone

    Theeone Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can a specific mod be cleared?
     
  5. bigjerry

    bigjerry Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    22
    Hmmm don't know unfortunetly. What mod are You trying to add/clear? You can do that with clothes thru charcode