1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

final fantasy XIII-2 topless Sarah mod

Discussion in 'Adult Mods (Archive)' started by rathren, Dec 17, 2014.

  1. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    If the mod is looking good really depend on the light conditions. I am trying to find out how to get the fabric react to light in the same way as skin does.
    I am looking to improve this mod when I figure out how.

    Here some screenshots:

    ff1.png 2014-12-17_00006.jpg
    what a lucky bastard ;)
    2014-12-17_00011.jpg
    2014-12-17_00015.jpg
    ff2.png

    update:

    v.2 broken bikini this one looks more realistic hope you like it :)

    2014-12-17_00024.jpg 2014-12-17_00021.jpg 2014-12-17_00020.jpg 2014-12-17_00027.jpg


    Installation:

    -Use umod v1.0
    -start game with umod
    -load the .dds files form the .rar or if you use v2 just open the zip in the attachment with umod
    -Have fun :)

    -For this mod get u mod v1.0 that's important not a newer version!!

    -Open umod. press Main --> Add game select the FINAL FANTASY XIII-2\alba_data\prog\win\bin\ffxiii2img.exe

    -Check Main -->Use global hook

    -Run the game

    -When you are done loading and you are in-game minimize the game and go to uMod there you press Open texture/package on the bottom left

    -Select the Rathren topless sarah v2
    .zip

    -Press Update(reload) on the right

    -maximize the game again

    -success?
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 18, 2014
  2. DoomerDGR8

    DoomerDGR8 Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Nice! Want to try even though I'm having issues with uMod but the attachment in being labelled as invalid. Can't download.
     
  3. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    Strange, thanks for pointing out! I re-uploaded it. And if you have troubles with uMod feel free to ask. For example hooking mode can be useful if it's not working.
     
  4. nudeseeker

    nudeseeker Avid Affiliate

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2014
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    6
    Not bad rathren I hope we get a full nude instead of all these topless from so call final fantasy series.
     
  5. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    I hope so, too. But, I think a full nude is impossible with just umod :/ I hope someone figures out how to un-and repack the data files so we are able to change the mesh as well.
     
  6. Darkstriker

    Darkstriker Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi this is my first time i try to start a Mod with this Umod and it wont works. I tryed to start this topless Mod V2 but after start game with it nothing happen are there any tips step by step how i use Umod for this Mod? i would appreciate it if any1 can help me :)
     
  7. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    Well, I will try making it foolproof ;) :

    -For this mod get umod v1.0 that's important not a newer version!!

    -Open umod. press Main --> Add game select the FINAL FANTASY XIII-2\alba_data\prog\win\bin\ffxiii2img.exe

    -Check Main -->Use global hook

    -Run the game

    -When you are done loading and you are in-game minimize the game and go to uMod

    -There you press Open texture/package on the bottom left

    -Select the Rathren topless sarah v2.zip

    -Press Update(reload) on the right

    -Maximize the game again

    -Success?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 18, 2014
  8. Vergil

    Vergil Swell Supporter Content Creator

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2012
    Messages:
    287
    Likes Received:
    59
    Did you found a texture with strong colors like this?

    [​IMG]

    This is a ID color map. It tells the engine what part of the texture what material is. So every color stands for a material. You only have to find the skin material and past it where you want. But in some games that does not work to modify somehow. I hope that helped.
     
  9. Darkstriker

    Darkstriker Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    -Check Main -->Use global hook

    -Run the game

    i fail with that already get only a error if try to start ff 13-2 with global hook :O
     
  10. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    Thank you for the tip I didn't know that! Could it be that texture?

    FFXIII2IMG.EXE_0x6B5B0DE4.jpg

    This texture changes some thing on her skin but I never figured how it works and how I would have to modify it to get what I want.
    Do you have a link or anything like that with an explanation for for textures like this? :)

    Edit:
    I tested a little doesn't seem to be the right texture it is just changing a specific part of the bikini.
    Thank you for the good tip, though :)

    @Darkstriker did you use this version of umod? https://code.google.com/p/texmod/downloads/detail?name=uMod_v1_r44.zip&can=2&q=
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 19, 2014
  11. Vergil

    Vergil Swell Supporter Content Creator

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2012
    Messages:
    287
    Likes Received:
    59
    Yes, this is the texture. I'll teach you how it's done. My Skype ID via PM is on it's way!
     
  12. Darkstriker

    Darkstriker Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes was just a mistake by me it told me delete the game out of list and now it works :) but now i got a small other question if i start the game just with this exe and not with the launcher i cant choose fullscreen is there any way to make fullscreen without game launcher?
     
  13. Vergil

    Vergil Swell Supporter Content Creator

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2012
    Messages:
    287
    Likes Received:
    59
    Fullscreen could work with ALT+ENTER.
     
  14. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
    That's the reason you use global hook. It should not matter if you use the launcher or the .exe umod should be able to work after both ways of starting the game.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 20, 2014
  15. CyberMatrix

    CyberMatrix Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    He dont know about this : http://www.gamevixenzone.net/hot-st...ii-topless-vanille-1803/index2.html#post26538 <=== full screen without game laucher ^^ ( you should pick it to #1 Rathren. it very helpful)

    I have a same problem like him when i run with laucher, i run it with option : no global hook and run the game thought umod, everything work well.
     
  16. rathren

    rathren Potential Patron

    Joined:
    May 13, 2014
    Messages:
    59
    Likes Received:
    2
  17. ok102006

    ok102006 Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi, using windows 8.1 pro, 64 bit, full-screen works

    run uMod V1.0 as in above
    select start game with command line
    enter the parameters, here is for my system 1080 video output:

    -fullscreen -voicejpmode -Width=1920 -Height=1080 -Shadow=4096 -MSAA=4

    -voicejpmode for Japanese voice
    -Shadow (512,1024,2048,4096,8192)
    -MSAA (2,4,8,16)
     
  18. CyberMatrix

    CyberMatrix Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Where're we put parameter ok102006 ?
    -voiceengmode English i guess :)
     
  19. ok102006

    ok102006 Potential Patron

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    In UMod version 1.0, select Main menu, select <start game with command line>, select ffxiii2img.exe, press ok, then in the pop-up box, enter the commands for your system.

    FF13-2 support 4K resolution, if I am correct.

    No need to enter the voice parameter if you want English, it is by default.
     
  20. Nikisha

    Nikisha Guest

    Everytime I try to start the game with uMod 1.0 it just crashes.

    Anyone know what I can do to resolve this?